BREAKING NEWS: Full list of ministers and their portfolios Published

 

Full list of ministers and their portfolios

 

President Muhammadu Buhari on Wednesday assigned portfolios to the newly sworn-in ministers

 

The full list is below:

1. Dr. Ikechukwu Ogah (Abia State) -Minister of State, Mines and Steel Development

 

2. Mohammed Musa Bello (Adamawa State) -Minister of the Federal Capital Territory

 

3. Godswill Akpabio (Akwa Ibom State)- Minister of Niger Delta

 

4. Chris Ngige (Anambra State)- Minister of Labour and Employment

 

5. Sharon Ikeazor (Anambra State)-Minister of State Environment

 

6.Adamu Adamu (Bauchi State) -Minister of Education

 

7.Ambassador Maryam Katagun (Bauchi State) -Minister of State, Industry, Trade and Investment

 

8. Timipre Sylva (Bayelsa State) Minister of State, Petroleum under the President

 

9.George Akume (Benue State) -Minister of Special Duties

 

10.Mustapha Baba Shehuri (Borno State) -Minister of State, Agric and Rural Development

 

11. Goddy Jedy Agba (Cross River State) -Minister of State, Power

 

12.Festus Keyamo (Delta State) -Minister of State, Niger Delta

 

13. Ogbonnaya Onu (Ebonyi State) -Minister of Science and Technology

 

14. Osagie Ehanire (Edo State) -Minister of Health

 

15.Clement Ike (Edo State) -Minister of Budget and National Planning

 

16. Richard Adeniyi Adebayo (Ekiti State) -Minister of Industry, Trade and Investment

 

17. Geoffrey Onyeama (Enugu State) -Minister of Foreign Affairs

 

18.Ali Isa Pantami (Gombe State) -Minister of Communications

 

19. Emeka Nwajiuba (Imo State) -Minister of State, Education

 

20. Suleiman Adamu (Jigawa State) -Minister of Water Resources

 

21. Zainab Ahmed (Kaduna State) -Minister of Finance

 

22.Muhammad Mahmood (Kaduna State) -Minister of Environment

 

23.Sabo Nanono (Kano State) -Minister of Agriculture and Development

 

24.Major General Bashir Salihi Magashi (Kano State) -Minister of Defence

 

25.Hadi Sirika (Katsina State) -Minister of Aviation

 

26.Abubakar Malami (Kebbi State) -Minister of Justice

 

27.Ramatu Tijjani (Kogi State) -Minister of State, FCT

 

28. Lai Mohammed (Kwara State) – Minister of Information and Culture

 

29.Gbemisola Saraki (Kwara State) -Minister of State, Transportation

 

30.Babatunde Fashola (Lagos State) -Minister of Works and Housing

 

31.Adeleke Mamora (Lagos State) -Minister of State, Health

 

32. Mohammed H. Abdullahi (Nasarawa State) -Minister of State, Science and Technology

 

33. Zubair Dada (Niger State) -Minister of State, Foreign Affairs

 

34. Olamilekan Adegbite (Ogun State) -Minister of Mines and Steel development

 

35. Tayo Alasoadura (Ondo State) -Minister of State, Labour

 

36. Rauf Aregbesola (Osun State) -Minister of Interior

 

37. Sunday Dare (Oyo State) -Minister of Youths and Sports

 

38.Paulen Talen (Plateau State) -Minister of Women Affairs

 

39. Rotimi Amaechi (Rivers State) -Minister of Transportation

 

40. Maigarai Dingyadi (Sokoto State) Minister of Police Affairs

 

41. Sale Mamman (Taraba State) -Minister of Power

 

42. Abubakar D. Aliyu (Yobe State) -Minister of State for Works and Housing

 

43. Sadiya Umar Faruk (Zamfara State) -Minister of Humanitarian Affairs, Disaster Management and Social Development.

Advert

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.